5055 Coldwater Canyon Avenue #105
Sherman Oaks, CA 91423
$ 517,500
Baths
973 Sq. Ft.
$532 / Sq. Ft.
0 Days On Market
Listed By Monica Rodriguez Valencia (DRE# 02166923) at Luxury Collective (323-303-1213).
Have You Been Pre-Qualified? Start Now
Welcome to this exceptional opportunity to own a beautifully maintained condo in the heart of highly desirable Sherman Oaks! Offering 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and approximately 973 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this residence blends comfort, functionality, and an unbeatable lifestyle location. Step inside to a bright and inviting open-concept floor plan featuring a spacious living area filled with natural light, seamlessly flowing into a dedicated dining space ideal for entertaining or everyday living. The well-appointed kitchen offers ample storage and functionality, creating the perfect setting for preparing meals and gathering with family and friends. Both bedrooms are generously sized with abundant closet space, while the private primary suite provides a peaceful retreat complete with its own en-suite bathroom. Additional highlights include gated tandem parking for two vehicles, offering both convenience and peace of mind. Perfectly situated in one of the Valley’s most sought-after neighborhoods, this prime location places you just moments from Ventura Boulevard’s premier shopping, dining, and entertainment destinations. Enjoy the convenience of being within walking distance to Whole Foods, Erewhon, Equinox, trendy cafes, and popular restaurants, with easy access to the 101 Freeway for seamless commuting. Whether you're a first-time buyer, investor, or someone seeking the ideal blend of urban convenience and neighborhood charm, this is a rare opportunity to experience the very best of Sherman Oaks living!