14919 Dickens Street #105
Sherman Oaks, CA 91403
$ 880,000
Price
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,138 Sq. Ft.
$412 / Sq. Ft.
72 Days On Market
Listed By Rita Stark (DRE# 01328427) at Pinnacle Estate Properties, Inc. and Igor Vainshtein (DRE# 01701376) at Pinnacle Estate Properties, Inc. (818-730-0405).
Have You Been Pre-Qualified? Start Now
Spacious townhouse offers both style and convenience. Featuring three bedrooms, three bathrooms, a loft, two balconies, and a rooftop patio, this 2,138-square-foot home is thoughtfully designed for modern living. Soaring high ceilings and bright interiors provide an open, airy feel—offering plenty of natural light without the harsh glare. The kitchen includes a generous pantry and opens into a spacious dining area with a breakfast bar. Stone countertops in the kitchen match the same type of décor in the bathrooms. Enjoy walk-in closets throughout, along with in-unit laundry conveniently located near the bedrooms. Hardwood floors and matching staircase run throughout the home, adding warmth and sophistication. A gas fireplace and recessed lighting enhance the cozy ambiance of the living room. Additional features include a private two-car garage and guest parking spots in the building. Located in a highly desirable area of Sherman Oaks, south of Ventura Boulevard and within walking distance to trendy restaurants and shops,
Last Updated: 30 days ago
Customize Calculations
|
Compare
Mortgage Rates
Want all these details? Sign In or Join Now