14530 Benefit #102
Sherman Oaks, CA 91403
$ 694,900
Baths
1,350 Sq. Ft.
$515 / Sq. Ft.
75 Days On Market
Listed By Plamen Petkov (DRE# 01886167) at Premier Realty & Management (714-697-7622).
Have You Been Pre-Qualified? Start Now
Designer-renovated and bathed in natural light, this stunning South Sherman Oaks residence offers a rare blend of modern elegance and effortless comfort. Privately situated in a quiet, highly sought-after location, the home showcases soaring ceilings and dramatic oversized windows that create an airy, sophisticated ambiance. At the heart of the home, a brand-new chef’s kitchen impresses with sleek contemporary finishes and seamless flow into expansive living and dining spaces. A statement fireplace and chic wet bar elevate the experience, making the home ideal for both refined entertaining and everyday living. Wide-plank flooring, fresh designer paint, and updated bathroom vanities complete the home’s polished aesthetic. The spacious primary suite is a true retreat, featuring a generous walk-in closet and a spa-inspired en-suite bath with a new vanity. Step outside to a private, front-facing balcony surrounded by tranquil treetop views—perfect for morning coffee or evening unwind. Residents enjoy resort-style amenities including a pool and spa, all just moments from the vibrant dining, shopping, and lifestyle destinations along Ventura Boulevard. A rare opportunity to own a turnkey, designer-upgraded home in one of Sherman Oaks’ most desirable enclaves.
Last Updated: 11 days ago
Customize Calculations
|
Compare
Mortgage Rates